1548 Boyle St Baltimore, MD 21230
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $346,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Boyle St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $337,503, approximately $312 per square foot. 1548 Boyle St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Riverside Associates Llc
Bought by
Ballenger Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Intercoastal Investment Trust
Bought by
Riverside Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Connolly Robert W
Bought by
Beswick Martin C and Beswick Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Matthew | $184,500 | -- | |
| Riverside Associates Llc | $95,900 | -- | |
| Intercoastal Investment Trust | $60,000 | -- | |
| Beswick Martin C | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $310,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $308,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $306,900 | $80,000 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $277,200 | $80,000 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $277,200 | $80,000 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $277,200 | $80,000 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $6,629 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,324 | $271,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,324 | $262,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,324 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map