1548 Broadway Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $214,473, approximately $131 per square foot. 1548 Broadway is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Dileva Louise
Bought by
Latchman Ciprinan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latchman Ciprinan | $44,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latchman Ciprinan | $44,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $44 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $11,500 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map