1548 Greenridge Cir W Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $419,590 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Greenridge Cir W, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $452,398, approximately $242 per square foot. 1548 Greenridge Cir W is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Cunningham Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Wright Susan
Bought by
Wright Susan A and Susan A Wright Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Susan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,170 | $179,778 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,851 | $175,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $170,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $165,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $160,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $155,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $153,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $150,082 | $0 | $0 |