1548 Moonlight Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Moonlight Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $486,086, approximately $220 per square foot. 1548 Moonlight Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Alterman Maureen M and Alterman Rolland A
Bought by
Alterman Maureen M and Maureen Margaret Alterman Trust No 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alterman Maureen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |