1548 Rugby St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $150,136 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Rugby St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $163,784, approximately $214 per square foot. 1548 Rugby St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including South Park Middle School, West High School, and Shapiro STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Elliott W Mark W and Elliott Claudette
Bought by
Elliott William Mark and Elliott Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Lichtfuss Kenneth
Bought by
Elliott W M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott William Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott W M | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,758 | $144,200 | $19,600 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $73,600 | $12,600 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $78,300 | $12,600 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $78,300 | $12,600 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $78,300 | $12,600 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $78,300 | $12,600 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map