1548 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,714 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $153,679, approximately $198 per square foot. 1548 S Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Nibert Bonnie F and Nibert Norman E
Bought by
Central Trust & Investment Co and Norman E Nibert Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Trust & Investment Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $13,870 | $5,300 | $8,570 |
| 2024 | $719 | $13,400 | $4,430 | $8,970 |
| 2023 | $715 | $13,400 | $4,430 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $713 | $13,060 | $4,430 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $713 | $13,060 | $4,430 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $682 | $11,950 | $4,430 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,950 | $4,430 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $645 | $11,630 | $4,430 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $639 | $10,780 | $4,430 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $591 | $10,780 | $4,430 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $585 | $10,780 | $4,430 | $6,350 |
| 2014 | $590 | $10,780 | $4,430 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map