1548 Track Iron Trail Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Track Iron Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently priced at $418,000. 1548 Track Iron Trail is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $38,700 | $38,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $43,900 | $43,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $39,800 | $2,500 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,700 | $2,500 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $2,500 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $2,500 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map