15480 Shellbark Dr Noblesville, IN 46062
West Noblesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $514,719
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,788
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15480 Shellbark Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062 and is currently estimated at $484,430, approximately $127 per square foot. 15480 Shellbark Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Noble Crossing Elementary School, Noblesville West Middle School, and Noblesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Calvert Michael D and Calvert Rachel L
Bought by
Klimek Kyle J and Klimek Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,525
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Bdc/Noble West Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimek Kyle J | -- | Ctic | |
| Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klimek Kyle J | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $392,000 | $59,100 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $380,600 | $59,100 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $384,500 | $59,100 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $323,800 | $59,100 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $307,300 | $59,100 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $289,700 | $59,100 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $282,600 | $47,300 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $270,600 | $47,300 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $257,400 | $47,300 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $262,100 | $47,300 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $254,600 | $52,700 | $201,900 |
| 2013 | $3,092 | $248,100 | $52,700 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map