15487 Calaboone Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15487 Calaboone Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $322,163, approximately $179 per square foot. 15487 Calaboone Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Barber David C and Barber Angela J
Bought by
Adams Tavis W and Adams Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$118,439
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Barber David C
Bought by
Barbert David C and Barber Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Doles Curtis
Bought by
Barber David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Bought by
Doles Curtis and Kyle Elain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Tavis W | $180,000 | Cornerstone Real Estate Titl | |
| Barbert David C | -- | None Available | |
| Barber David C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Doles Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Tavis W | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber David C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $129,100 | $61,530 | $67,570 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $129,100 | $61,530 | $67,570 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $129,100 | $61,530 | $67,570 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $88,420 | $42,140 | $46,280 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $88,420 | $42,140 | $46,280 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $88,420 | $42,140 | $46,280 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $73,750 | $39,120 | $34,630 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $73,750 | $39,120 | $34,630 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $73,750 | $39,120 | $34,630 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $70,920 | $37,620 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $70,920 | $37,620 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $70,920 | $37,620 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $66,090 | $36,970 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map