15487 Keegan Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $146,366 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15487 Keegan Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $155,592, approximately $175 per square foot. 15487 Keegan Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School and Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Norton Patricia A and Reaume Lucy
Bought by
Ziegler David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler David | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $57,350 | $0 | $57,350 |
| 2024 | $434 | $52,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $413 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $37,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $37,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |