1549 Belle Ave Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Belle Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $65,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 1549 Belle Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Roesner Denise G and Leborne Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Foist Richard A and Foist Alice J
Bought by
Stair Michael R and Stair Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Roesner Denise G | $700 | None Available | |
| Stair Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|