1549 Fairmount Ave Cincinnati, OH 45214
South Fairmount Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Fairmount Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214. 1549 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ethel M. Taylor Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $3,189 | $2,321 | $868 |
| 2024 | $218 | $3,189 | $2,321 | $868 |
| 2023 | $218 | $3,189 | $2,321 | $868 |
| 2022 | $182 | $2,349 | $1,848 | $501 |
| 2021 | $659 | $9,356 | $1,848 | $7,508 |
| 2020 | $661 | $9,356 | $1,848 | $7,508 |
| 2019 | $724 | $9,356 | $1,848 | $7,508 |
| 2018 | $725 | $9,356 | $1,848 | $7,508 |
| 2017 | $698 | $9,356 | $1,848 | $7,508 |
| 2016 | $237 | $3,017 | $2,394 | $623 |
| 2015 | $212 | $3,017 | $2,394 | $623 |
| 2014 | $213 | $3,017 | $2,394 | $623 |
| 2013 | $221 | $3,080 | $2,443 | $637 |
Source: Public Records
Map