$495,000
$40K PRICE DROP

1549 Mainline Rd Heber, AZ 85928

Estimated payment $2,842/month

Total Views 9,244
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Raise a family in a spacious 2400 sf home w/ attached garage in coveted High Country Pines subdivision of Heber! 3 BR, 2 dens, 2 1⁄2 baths. A large great room with wood burning fireplace opens to the dining room & kitchen that has an abundance of space and stainless steel appliances! Additional downstairs den can be used as a BR. Laundry on 1st floor with a laundry chute from the 2nd floor. Expansive, light filled 2nd level MB has ensuite bathroom w/ dual vanities, waterfall feature shower, and a spa tub. Attached to the MB is a bonus room that can be used as an office, a nursery, or a private relaxation area. 2nd level features 2 additional guest rooms and a full bath. Fully fenced, private rear yard with an RV gate on .42 acres. Central furnace with 3 additional heat/cool mini splits

Listing Agent

Douglas Keran

Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty License #SA548367000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,367

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • High Country Pines U Association, Phone Number (602) 418-9100
  • High Country Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 51 / 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-02-051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,367

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mainline Road/High Country Pines Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 5.0
  • Legal Info Plat: 207
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: HIGH COUNTRY PINES
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Res/Business Use Ok
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2400.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: High Country Pines U
  • Phone: 602-418-9100
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 80.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 140.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Capps Elementary School
  • High School: Mogollon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Heber-Overgaard Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mogollon Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.0
  • Parcel #: 207-02-051

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2367.0
  • Tax Block: 02
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,333 -- -- --
2025 $2,268 $40,515 $5,150 $35,365
2024 $1,883 $40,961 $5,000 $35,961
2023 $2,268 $37,832 $4,000 $33,832
2022 $1,883 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,779 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,715 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,979 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,888 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,820 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,733 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,615 $15,899 $3,900 $11,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $495,000 -5.7% $206 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $219 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $180,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Trustee Deed $185,951 None Available
Warranty Deed $285,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $410,606 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Douglas Keran

Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

(928) 543-6538

Section Image

A unique strength that I offer buyers and sellers of homes in this region is that I have over 25 years of experience as a licensed general contractor in this particular market! Not only will I provide the skills to assist you in successfully selling or buying a property, I also possess unique, in-depth insight into the components of a home. I do not stop with the "a little paint will take care of that", unless that is the truth. I am a Realtor that will provide you with honest, accurate,

Douglas' Other Listings

  • 1562 Green Haven Cir, Heber, AZ 85928

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • 1562 Green Haven Cir
    • Heber, AZ

    Gorgeous, Spacious, Built in 2021 and still looks Brand New! You have to see this 1890 sf, 3 BR, 2 Ba home! The expansive great toom opens into a roomy kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features SS appliances, an island, & granite counters. All bedrooms are oversized with the master split from the 2 guest rooms and common bathroom. Ensuite master bath features a granite top, dual vanity & a

    Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • 2860 Wildcat Trail, Overgaard, AZ 85933

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • 2860 Wildcat Trail
    • Overgaard, AZ

    Enjoy a true cabin vibe in the tall pines of Overgaard! This 1066 sf, 3 BR, 2BA home has been impeccably maintained! Thoughtful renovations have made this cabin so eye-appealing! Plenty of covered decks for outside relaxation in the fully fenced 1 acre yard. There is even a detached garage. If you are looking for space and privacy this is for you!

    Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • TBD Unit 461, Heber, AZ 85928

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 36.36 Acres
    • $630 per Acre
    • TBD
    • Unit 461
    • Heber, AZ

    Magnificent Views! Peaceful! Easy to access! This 36.36 acre parcel is located in Chevelon Canyon Ranch Unit 3. The HOA privately maintains the roads and provides free water access at Well #2 which is approximately 2 1/2 miles from the property. The views are endless - Humphrey's Peak north of Flagstaff can easily by viewed with the naked eye from your property! Site built homes, manufactured

    Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Chev Canyon Ranch #3 Lot 461 Unit 260583, Heber, AZ 85928

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 36.36 Acres
    • $630 per Acre
    • 0 Chev Canyon Ranch #3 Lot 461
    • Unit 260583
    • Heber, AZ

Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • 3945 Valley Rd Unit 749, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 39.96 Acres
    • $1,376 per Acre
    • 3945 Valley Rd
    • Unit 749
    • Snowflake, AZ

    This beautiful 39.96 acre parcel has astounding views! Gently rolling terrain on the west boundary slopes towards a valley on the east boundary. This off grid property is secluded yet close to Snowflake. This is a perfect location for building your dream getaway, full time living, or for weekend camping and recreation!

    Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • 3945 Valley Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 39.96 Acres
    • $1,376 per Acre
    • 3945 Valley Rd
    • Snowflake, AZ

Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

    Section Image
  • 2169 Forest Park Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933

    $335,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • 2169 Forest Park Dr
    • Overgaard, AZ

    An ideal cozy cabin in the trees! This 1468 sf, 3-BR, 2 bath home on a double, corner lot (includes additional .15-acre parcel 206-16-011) is on a paved street in the heart of Overgaard. This charming, rustic home comes fully furnished and is move in ready. There is a spacious great room for relaxation and entertaining, a full kitchen, 2 BR, 1 bath, and a covered deck on the main level. The 2nd

    Douglas Keran Diane Dahlin's Pine Rim Realty

  • 2181 Ruby Ln, Overgaard, AZ 85933

    $280,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • 2181 Ruby Ln
    • Overgaard, AZ

    Very spacious, open 3 bedroom, 2 bath, manufactured home on .4 acres in beautiful Overgaard. Great room style living area with dining area. Large, open kitchen. Split bedroom floor plan. Mud room/laundry room added to rear of home. Covered decks on front and rear of home lead to quality outdoor relaxation. 3 storage sheds on the property. Home comes furnished.