1549 N Glasgow Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,327 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 N Glasgow Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $566,582, approximately $247 per square foot. 1549 N Glasgow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $463,550 | $178,500 | $285,050 |
| 2024 | $50 | $458,900 | $170,000 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $50 | $489,788 | $224,000 | $265,788 |
| 2022 | $357 | $556,235 | $224,000 | $332,235 |
| 2021 | $139 | $374,800 | $160,000 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $321 | $276,890 | $125,000 | $151,890 |
| 2019 | $50 | $242,560 | $100,000 | $142,560 |
| 2018 | $450 | $229,770 | $100,000 | $129,770 |
| 2017 | $52 | $213,810 | $85,000 | $128,810 |
| 2016 | $54 | $193,870 | $70,000 | $123,870 |
| 2015 | $27 | $181,360 | $70,000 | $111,360 |
| 2013 | $26 | $149,270 | $45,000 | $104,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map