155 3rd Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 3rd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and is currently estimated at $490,534, approximately $627 per square foot. 155 3rd Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Hawthorne High School, Hawthorne Christian Academy, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Rizzo Anthony and Rizzo Erminia
Bought by
Kimmerle Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,807
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$465,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmerle Ellen M | $151,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmerle Ellen M | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $269,300 | $151,500 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $269,300 | $151,500 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $269,300 | $151,500 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $269,300 | $151,500 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $269,300 | $151,500 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $6,922 | $128,800 | $85,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map