155 6th St Laurel, NY 11948
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 6th St, Laurel, NY 11948 and is currently estimated at $955,671, approximately $533 per square foot. 155 6th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Managiamele Robert and Mangiamele Ellen
Bought by
Bear Silver Towers Molar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Mangiamele Thomas and Mangiamele Vincent
Bought by
Mangiamele Robert and Mangiamele Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Mangiamele Barbara
Bought by
Mangiamele Vincent J and Mangiamele Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Silver Towers Molar | $625,000 | -- | |
| Mangiamele Robert | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Mangiamele Vincent J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,919 | $4,500 | $500 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $5,700 | $500 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $5,700 | $500 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $5,700 | $500 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $5,700 | $500 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $4,700 | $500 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $4,700 | $500 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $7,433 | $5,400 | $500 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $500 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $500 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map