155 Beauregard Ln Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,906 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Beauregard Ln, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $326,977, approximately $167 per square foot. 155 Beauregard Ln is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Rains Joshua S
Bought by
Jones James K and Jones Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,631
Outstanding Balance
$17,631
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$309,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonald Kathleen
Bought by
Rains Joshua S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Montani Mary Mcdonald and Montani David
Bought by
Mcdonald Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Lohmeyer Lonnie F
Bought by
Montani Mary Mcdonald and The Mcdonald Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James K | $296,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rains Joshua S | $174,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Montani Mary Mcdonald | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James K | $17,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Rains Joshua S | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $7,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $746 | $7,430 | $960 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $725 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $418 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $6,740 | $960 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map