155 Blackrock Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Blackrock Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $394,121, approximately $236 per square foot. 155 Blackrock Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Pankowitz Peter
Bought by
Drozdowski Wieslawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drozdowski Wieslawa | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drozdowski Wieslawa | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $325,400 | $122,900 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $325,400 | $122,900 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $325,400 | $122,900 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $256,600 | $117,500 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $256,600 | $117,500 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $256,600 | $117,500 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $220,700 | $96,200 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $220,700 | $96,200 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $220,700 | $96,200 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $209,100 | $90,800 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $209,100 | $90,800 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $209,100 | $90,800 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | $232,500 | $103,400 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map