155 Boyd Ln Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $118,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Boyd Ln, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $98,667. 155 Boyd Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,400 | $10,000 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,400 | $10,000 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,300 | $10,000 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $39,300 | $10,000 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,300 | $10,000 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $39,300 | $10,000 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map