155 Boyd St Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $174,914 - $233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Boyd St, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $214,229, approximately $123 per square foot. 155 Boyd St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Camper Ruth V
Bought by
Wise David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$39,863
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise David R | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise David R | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $109,600 | $14,200 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $767 | $109,600 | $14,200 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $638 | $80,800 | $11,600 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $638 | $80,800 | $11,600 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $638 | $80,800 | $11,600 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $638 | $80,800 | $11,600 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $626 | $79,300 | $11,600 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $626 | $79,300 | $11,600 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $626 | $79,300 | $11,600 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $626 | $79,300 | $11,600 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $675 | $93,800 | $11,600 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $675 | $93,800 | $11,600 | $82,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,800 | $11,600 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map