155 Briarcliff Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Briarcliff Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $361,236, approximately $277 per square foot. 155 Briarcliff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Light House Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Joseph F
Bought by
Debenedictis Ii Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,426
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debenedictis Ii Joseph P | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debenedictis Ii Joseph P | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $241,680 | $15,000 | $226,680 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $197,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $177,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $177,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $177,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $177,430 | $21,750 | $155,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $177,430 | $21,750 | $155,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map