155 Broadview Terrace Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $928,670 - $1,168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Broadview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,035,168, approximately $522 per square foot. 155 Broadview Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Dhansukh Rana and Jayshree Rana
Bought by
Rana Dhansukhm M and Rana Jayshree D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Grossman Sinai and Grossman Aliza Lloyd
Bought by
Rana Dhansukh and Rana Jayshree
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Grossman Sinai
Bought by
Grossman Sinai and Grossman Aliza Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Dhansukhm M | -- | -- | |
| Rana Dhansukh | $385,000 | -- | |
| Grossman Sinai | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rana Dhansukh | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,504 | $754,000 | $403,400 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $693,800 | $367,500 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $9,922 | $665,500 | $350,300 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $9,922 | $639,300 | $327,300 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $9,653 | $583,600 | $296,100 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $9,179 | $575,500 | $291,400 | $284,100 |
| 2019 | $9,013 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $8,746 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $8,508 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $8,420 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $8,347 | $485,600 | $264,700 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map