155 Campbell Dr Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $653,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Campbell Dr, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $603,381, approximately $344 per square foot. 155 Campbell Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1977
Bought by
Gilbride Stephen J and Gilbride Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbride Stephen J | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbride Stephen J | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbride Stephen J | $52,258 | |
| Open | Gilbride Stephen J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbride Stephen J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $550,900 | $252,700 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $522,200 | $227,500 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $469,400 | $197,800 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $432,300 | $179,800 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $380,200 | $156,400 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $354,800 | $141,900 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $333,600 | $143,700 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $318,400 | $136,900 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $293,900 | $124,500 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $270,300 | $114,800 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $256,600 | $110,200 | $146,400 |
| 2013 | $3,951 | $263,200 | $128,800 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map