Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Nery
Coastal Realty
(508) 736-2387
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,368 - $740,000
Nice 3 family with 7 total beds with possible buildable/sub-dividable lot for sale! Fully rented out collecting over $3,125 in rental income with long term tenants. Plenty of parking and low property taxes. Separate utilities.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1850
Lot Details
0.89 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 155 Center Ave Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 155 Center Ave Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Shah Shailesh | $298,000 | -- | |
| Pinard Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pinard Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pinard Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pinard Robert | -- | -- | |
| Pinard Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Pinard Robert | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pinard Robert L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Casey Edward | $156,562 | -- | |
| Casey Edward G | $156,562 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Shailesh | $208,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Edward G | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $298,000 | -14.8% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | +17.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Off Market | $298,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $593,100 | $245,000 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $571,400 | $223,300 | $348,100 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $572,100 | $194,900 | $377,200 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $425,300 | $171,300 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $409,900 | $155,900 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $405,200 | $151,300 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $331,100 | $144,400 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $330,600 | $144,400 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $319,400 | $144,400 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $234,400 | $137,800 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $265,300 | $137,800 | $127,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Nery
Coastal Realty
(508) 736-2387
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
DJ Shah
RealPro Network
(508) 577-5851
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71866275
APN: ABIN-000024-000000-000134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.