155 Chestnut Dr Clarington, PA 15828
Estimated Value: $52,894 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Chestnut Dr, Clarington, PA 15828 and is currently estimated at $140,974, approximately $419 per square foot. 155 Chestnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Foley Gerald W and Foley Geraldine A
Bought by
Harvey Dawn Marie and Harvey Ashley Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Dawn Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $559 | $10,950 | $1,150 | $9,800 |
| 2025 | $540 | $10,950 | $1,150 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $529 | $10,950 | $1,150 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,950 | $1,150 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $317 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2021 | $304 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2020 | $311 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2019 | $308 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2018 | $301 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $295 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2016 | $280 | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,560 | $1,150 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map