155 Coppermine Rd Unionville, CT 06085
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Coppermine Rd, Unionville, CT 06085 and is currently estimated at $800,639, approximately $270 per square foot. 155 Coppermine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Irving A. Robbins Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Sunlight Constr Inc
Bought by
Patange Vaibhav and Patange Swati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patange Vaibhav | $532,802 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patange Vaibhav | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Patange Vaibhav | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,943 | $448,630 | $101,430 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $11,418 | $448,630 | $101,430 | $347,200 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $448,630 | $101,430 | $347,200 |
| 2022 | $10,091 | $344,160 | $88,380 | $255,780 |
| 2021 | $9,915 | $344,160 | $88,380 | $255,780 |
| 2020 | $9,500 | $339,640 | $88,380 | $251,260 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $339,640 | $88,380 | $251,260 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $339,640 | $88,380 | $251,260 |
| 2017 | $8,859 | $332,030 | $96,440 | $235,590 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $332,030 | $96,440 | $235,590 |
| 2015 | $8,304 | $332,030 | $96,440 | $235,590 |
| 2014 | $8,115 | $332,050 | $96,460 | $235,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map