155 County Road 7752 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $212,733 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 County Road 7752, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $275,183, approximately $150 per square foot. 155 County Road 7752 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Williamson Della F
Bought by
Guerra Andrew Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,606
Outstanding Balance
$14,258
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Texas Southwest Mortgage Acceptance Lp
Bought by
Williamson Della F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,308
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Gale Properties Ltd
Bought by
Texas Southwest Mortgage Acceptance Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Andrew Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Della F | -- | None Available | |
| Texas Southwest Mortgage Acceptance Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Andrew Eric | $20,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Della F | $23,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $124,790 | $116,050 | $8,740 |
| 2024 | $23 | $145,660 | $136,850 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $127,070 | $120,340 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $79,660 | $72,930 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $72,930 | $72,930 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $51,540 | $51,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $51,540 | $51,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $635 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map