Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,402,039
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 County Road B, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $1,136,020, approximately $584 per square foot. 155 County Road B is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Vernelie Braze Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Kennedy Robert Q and Kennedy Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Robert Q | $176,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $96,190 | $23,250 | $72,940 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $38,840 | $20,760 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $26,520 | $19,960 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $5,360 | $5,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $4,960 | $4,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $4,960 | $4,960 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map