155 Devils Pond Rd Crawford, GA 30630
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $342,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Devils Pond Rd, Crawford, GA 30630 and is currently estimated at $321,507, approximately $198 per square foot. 155 Devils Pond Rd is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Walden Mildred Franc
Bought by
Grimes Lewis Dewayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Lewis Dewayne | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $108,880 | $14,320 | $94,560 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $103,168 | $13,640 | $89,528 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $82,344 | $13,640 | $68,704 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $63,460 | $12,400 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $63,460 | $12,400 | $51,060 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $63,460 | $12,400 | $51,060 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $48,115 | $12,756 | $35,359 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $48,115 | $12,756 | $35,359 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $48,115 | $12,756 | $35,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,115 | $12,756 | $35,359 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,115 | $12,756 | $35,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,114 | $12,756 | $35,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map