155 Dixie Church Rd Sieper, LA 71472
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $344,676
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Dixie Church Rd, Sieper, LA 71472 and is currently estimated at $290,838, approximately $94 per square foot. 155 Dixie Church Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $15,044 | $644 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $920 | $15,044 | $644 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $826 | $14,244 | $644 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $14,244 | $644 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $14,244 | $644 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $14,244 | $644 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $13,437 | $637 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $688 | $13,437 | $637 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $13,437 | $637 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $13,437 | $637 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $12,912 | $632 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $12,912 | $632 | $12,280 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $12,912 | $632 | $12,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map