NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $192,900 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,295 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of March 2024

Move in ready! Home with completely updated kitchen, updated furnace and central air, electrical box and windows. Easy access to school, public park and shopping. Full pictures will be added in a couple of days.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Haynes

Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe License #MCAR-6502134087 Listed on: 10/18/2023

Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Kurtz

Real Estate One Monroe License #MCAR-6501445373

Real Estate One Monroe

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x113

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 556900333016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,770

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2770
  • Total Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Mail City: Monroe
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Room Types: Living Room, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 26 x 10
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 12
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1100

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 60

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 556900333016
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x113
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $1,670.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $1,100.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $2,770.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Monroe Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
List Price
$193,900
Sold Price
$192,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.52%
Views
208
Current Estimated Value
$203,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,804
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.49%
Original Mortgage
$189,405
Outstanding Balance
$186,237
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,467

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
List Price
$193,900
Sold Price
$192,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.52%
Views
208

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,405
Outstanding Balance
$186,237
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Wood Barbara and The Estate Of Frederick Howard

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bray Julie $192,900 Lawyers Title Agency Of Monroe
Bray Julie $192,900 Lawyers Title Agency Of Monroe
Wood Bruce E $80,000 Michigan Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bray Julie $189,405
Closed Bray Julie $189,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $192,900 +1.6% $175 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Price Changed $189,900 -2.1% $173 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $193,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,507 $78,900 $78,900 $0
2024 $1,684 $75,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,670 $60,720 $0 $0
2022 $3,033 $60,720 $0 $0
2021 $2,931 $55,590 $0 $0
2020 $2,777 $52,610 $0 $0
2019 $2,661 $52,610 $0 $0
2018 $2,590 $43,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,537 $43,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,269 $39,590 $0 $0
2015 $1,604 $42,810 $0 $0
2014 $1,604 $42,810 $0 $0
2013 -- $41,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50125413

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 55-69-00333-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.