155 Drive Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $844,826 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Drive, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $967,207, approximately $360 per square foot. 155 Drive is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Carson David B and Carson Douglas T
Bought by
Sloane Elliot B and Oneill Sloane Jolena L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloane Elliot B | $300,000 | Msc Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $385,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $374,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $363,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $353,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $342,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $338,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $330,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $324,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $317,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $351,300 | $124,100 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $341,300 | $124,100 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map