155 Dunn Rd Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Dunn Rd, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $104,667, approximately $58 per square foot. 155 Dunn Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Baker Mary Blankenship
Bought by
Dixon Wesley H and Dixon Rhonda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Wesley H | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $76,300 | $8,000 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $351 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $351 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $351 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $351 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $351 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $275 | $60,600 | $6,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $275 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map