155 E 31st St Msc, UT 84401
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,748,540
Studio
--
Bath
24,396
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E 31st St, Msc, UT 84401 and is currently priced at $2,748,540, approximately $112 per square foot. 155 E 31st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Capitol Properties Four Lc
Bought by
Billy Bob Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,183,258
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
H B Associates
Bought by
Capitol Properties Four Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,183,258
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Capitol Properties 2 Llc
Bought by
Capitol Properties Six Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Capitol Properties Four Lc
Bought by
Capitol Properties Four Lc and Capitol Properties 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Capitol Industries Inc
Bought by
H B Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Capitol Industries Inc
Bought by
Capitol Properties Four Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Bob Properties Llc | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Capitol Properties Lc | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Capitol Properties Four Llc | -- | First American Title Ncs | |
| Capitol Properties Six Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Capitol Properties Four Lc | -- | None Available | |
| H B Associates | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Capitol Properties Four Lc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capitol Properties Lc | $1,360,000 | |
| Closed | Billy Bob Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,869 | $2,489,000 | $358,800 | $2,130,200 |
| 2024 | $30,817 | $2,440,000 | $507,000 | $1,933,000 |
| 2023 | $27,558 | $2,196,000 | $468,000 | $1,728,000 |
| 2022 | $25,084 | $2,004,000 | $390,000 | $1,614,000 |
| 2021 | $26,174 | $1,908,827 | $390,000 | $1,518,827 |
| 2020 | $25,087 | $1,690,149 | $296,400 | $1,393,749 |
| 2019 | $28,279 | $1,788,815 | $288,600 | $1,500,215 |
| 2018 | $27,858 | $1,751,000 | $72,150 | $1,678,850 |
| 2017 | $28,414 | $1,668,051 | $72,150 | $1,595,901 |
| 2016 | $28,840 | $1,664,151 | $68,250 | $1,595,901 |
| 2015 | $27,703 | $1,559,746 | $68,250 | $1,491,496 |
| 2014 | $26,927 | $1,488,722 | $68,250 | $1,420,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map