Warren House 155 E 34th St Unit 20F Floor 20 New York, NY 10016
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $935,636
Highlights
- Garage
- 4-minute walk to 33 Street (4,6 Line)
- 5-minute walk to St. Vartan Park
- P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray Rated A-
- Laundry Facilities
About This Home
As of April 2013Every room of this 2 bedroom penthouse home faces South. Even the California open-type kitchen with dishwasher has a window, as does the bath.. Located in desirable Murray Hill, near Penn & Grand Central Stations & the #6 Subway. Shopping, New Fairway and restaurants are just steps away.Top rated PS 116 Mary Lindly Murray School is one block away. The building has a full time concierge, roof deck, laundry & garage.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- 822 Sq Ft Home
- Entry on the 20th floor
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Laundry
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 75018
Community Details
Overview
- Warren House Condos
- Murray Hill Subdivision
- 19-Story Property
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Marshall Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mashall Ronen | $700,000 | -- | |
| Kang Dong Yoon | -- | -- | |
| Catalfamo John A | $400,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kang Dong Yoon | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalfamo John A | $320,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,584 | $129,277 | $15,558 | $113,719 |
| 2025 | $15,493 | $124,669 | $15,558 | $109,111 |
| 2024 | $15,493 | $123,923 | $15,558 | $108,365 |
| 2023 | $15,382 | $123,036 | $15,558 | $107,478 |
| 2022 | $15,124 | $130,875 | $15,558 | $115,317 |
| 2021 | $14,782 | $120,501 | $15,558 | $104,943 |
| 2020 | $15,384 | $134,039 | $15,558 | $118,481 |
| 2019 | $15,575 | $135,663 | $15,558 | $120,105 |
| 2018 | $15,373 | $132,170 | $15,558 | $116,612 |
| 2017 | $14,790 | $119,627 | $15,558 | $104,069 |
| 2016 | $14,403 | $123,745 | $15,558 | $108,187 |
| 2015 | $7,130 | $117,842 | $15,558 | $102,284 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $110,962 | $15,558 | $95,404 |
About Warren House
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10213429
APN: 0890-1331
- 155 E 34th St Unit 6O
- 155 E 34th St Unit 6R
- 155 E 34th St Unit 2A
- 155 E 34th St Unit 15H
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20K
- 152 E 35th St Unit 5C
- 152 E 35th St Unit 6D
- 166 E 35th St Unit 12E
- 166 E 35th St Unit 7A
- 166 E 35th St Unit 4A
- 166 E 35th St Unit 10G
- 166 E 35th St Unit 5-C
- 166 E 35th St Unit 11B
- 143 E 34th St Unit 8S
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 19 A
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 25B
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 10 C
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 29B
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 3C
- 501 3rd Ave Unit 18D
- 155 E 34th St Unit PHF
- 155 E 34th St
- 155 E 34th St Unit 16 UT
- 155 E 34th St Unit 12E
- 155 E 34th St Unit 8F
- 155 E 34th St Unit 8P
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20L
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20J
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20H
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20G
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20E
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20D
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20C
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20B
- 155 E 34th St Unit 20A
- 155 E 34th St Unit 19N
- 155 E 34th St Unit 19M
- 155 E 34th St Unit 19L
- 155 E 34th St Unit 19J
- 155 E 34th St Unit 19G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.