155 E Moore St Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Moore St, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $51,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 155 E Moore St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T and Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Herrick Anthony
Bought by
Estate Of James E Mastin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Mastin James and Hampton Donna M
Bought by
Herrick Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of James E Mastin | -- | -- | |
| Herrick Anthony | -- | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |