155 E North Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,902 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E North Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $347,476, approximately $289 per square foot. 155 E North Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lane Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,111 | $107,524 | $24,656 | $82,868 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $99,430 | $22,800 | $76,630 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $95,580 | $21,920 | $73,660 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $93,200 | $21,370 | $71,830 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $91,160 | $20,900 | $70,260 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $86,670 | $19,870 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $78,130 | $17,910 | $60,220 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $75,570 | $26,530 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $71,190 | $24,990 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $73,690 | $25,870 | $47,820 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $67,680 | $31,640 | $36,040 |
| 2013 | $5,173 | $68,640 | $32,090 | $36,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map