155 E Shore Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $686,666 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 E Shore Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $761,417, approximately $344 per square foot. 155 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $479,400 | $106,900 | $372,500 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $486,800 | $106,900 | $379,900 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $486,800 | $106,900 | $379,900 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $404,600 | $101,400 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $404,600 | $101,400 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $8,998 | $404,600 | $101,400 | $303,200 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $332,400 | $80,000 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $332,400 | $80,000 | $252,400 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $64,100 | $64,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map