155 Edgewater Dr Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $420,068 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Edgewater Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $459,267. 155 Edgewater Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $253,600 | $130,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,400 | $137,500 | $129,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $310,800 | $180,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map