155 Edington Cir Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $309,410 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Edington Cir, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $326,603, approximately $231 per square foot. 155 Edington Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Leicht Raymond J and The Suminski Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kadoura Michael and Kadoura Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Suminski William A and Suminski Alice L
Bought by
Suminski William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Allen H Hauck
Bought by
Suminski William A and Suminski Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadoura Michael | $150,000 | Select Title | |
| Suminski William A | -- | None Available | |
| Suminski William A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $108,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $100,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $80,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,301 | $65,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,850 | $34,000 | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map