155 Egret Ln Harbinger, NC 27941
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $902,360
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Egret Ln, Harbinger, NC 27941 and is currently estimated at $710,120, approximately $270 per square foot. 155 Egret Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1899
Bought by
Foreman Carolyn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Carolyn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $516,500 | $242,300 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $516,500 | $242,300 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $516,500 | $242,300 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $516,500 | $242,300 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $374,200 | $209,200 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map