155 Ellington Rd Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $141,901 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Ellington Rd, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $168,475, approximately $144 per square foot. 155 Ellington Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Kathleen Chmiel
Bought by
Chmiel Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmiel Janet D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chmiel Janet D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $35,030 | $7,090 | $27,940 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $35,030 | $7,090 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $35,030 | $7,090 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $25,950 | $5,250 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $25,950 | $5,250 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $25,950 | $5,250 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $22,610 | $5,670 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $21,760 | $5,250 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $21,760 | $5,250 | $16,510 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $21,760 | $5,250 | $16,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,120 | $6,300 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map