155 Farview Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $329,320 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Farview Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $368,830, approximately $242 per square foot. 155 Farview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1963
Bought by
Oneil Raymond F and Oneil Ellen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $149,690 | $46,980 | $102,710 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $149,690 | $46,980 | $102,710 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $149,690 | $46,980 | $102,710 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $149,690 | $46,980 | $102,710 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $129,620 | $44,490 | $85,130 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $129,620 | $44,490 | $85,130 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $129,620 | $44,490 | $85,130 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $129,620 | $44,490 | $85,130 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $129,620 | $44,490 | $85,130 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $141,510 | $45,320 | $96,190 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $141,510 | $45,320 | $96,190 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $141,510 | $45,320 | $96,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map