155 Flowers Dr Unit 2 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $266,616 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Flowers Dr Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $291,654, approximately $165 per square foot. 155 Flowers Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Williams Kelvin T
Bought by
Freeman Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,195
Outstanding Balance
$116,362
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Brookhurst Inc
Bought by
Williams Kelvin and Cammon Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Landway Inc
Bought by
Brookhurst Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Marion | $143,500 | -- | |
| Williams Kelvin | $116,900 | -- | |
| Brookhurst Inc | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Marion | $139,195 | |
| Closed | Williams Kelvin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $108,920 | $17,600 | $91,320 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $100,840 | $17,600 | $83,240 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $94,800 | $7,200 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $79,760 | $7,200 | $72,560 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $69,360 | $7,200 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $60,080 | $7,200 | $52,880 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $55,120 | $7,200 | $47,920 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $55,440 | $7,200 | $48,240 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $50,240 | $7,200 | $43,040 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $47,760 | $7,200 | $40,560 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $43,720 | $7,200 | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $34,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map