155 Forest Dr Darlington, SC 29540
Estimated Value: $132,869 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Forest Dr, Darlington, SC 29540 and is currently estimated at $158,217, approximately $125 per square foot. 155 Forest Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Lillis John P
Bought by
Trogdon Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,562
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Weatherford Dwayne and Weatherford Donnie
Bought by
Lillis John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,050
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Jeffords Michael C
Bought by
Weatherford Dwayne and Weatherford Donnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trogdon Michael D | $110,000 | None Available | |