155 Forest Hills Dr Sidman, PA 15955
Estimated Value: $74,518 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Forest Hills Dr, Sidman, PA 15955 and is currently estimated at $148,130. 155 Forest Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Bought by
Papcunik Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papcunik Chad | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $882 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2025 | $882 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $728 | $21,090 | $620 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $588 | $19,920 | $620 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $48 | $1,620 | $620 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map