155 Grace Ln Sparks, GA 31647
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Grace Ln, Sparks, GA 31647. 155 Grace Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $15,611 | $9,173 | $6,438 |
| 2024 | $316 | $13,728 | $7,252 | $6,476 |
| 2023 | $322 | $13,949 | $7,252 | $6,697 |
| 2022 | $283 | $12,507 | $6,475 | $6,032 |
| 2021 | $305 | $12,507 | $6,475 | $6,032 |
| 2020 | $313 | $12,774 | $6,475 | $6,299 |
| 2019 | $287 | $11,876 | $6,475 | $5,401 |
| 2018 | $363 | $12,547 | $6,475 | $6,072 |
| 2017 | $307 | $12,547 | $6,475 | $6,072 |
| 2016 | $307 | $12,547 | $6,475 | $6,072 |
| 2015 | $308 | $12,546 | $6,475 | $6,072 |
| 2014 | $323 | $13,055 | $6,475 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,054 | $6,474 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map