155 Gratiot St Copper Harbor, MI 49918
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
693
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Gratiot St, Copper Harbor, MI 49918 and is currently estimated at $321,556, approximately $464 per square foot. 155 Gratiot St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $78,878 | $45,000 | $33,878 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,956 | $24,000 | $51,956 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,770 | $21,000 | $45,770 |
| 2022 | -- | $66,081 | $18,000 | $48,081 |
| 2021 | $0 | $65,932 | $18,000 | $47,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map