155 Grove St Cambridge, MA 02138
Strawberry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,612,525 - $2,076,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Grove St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,796,508, approximately $987 per square foot. 155 Grove St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fayerweather Street School, Atrium School, and St Stephen's Armenian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Joseph F Fletcher Jr T and Geniesse Jane F
Bought by
Fletcher Edward S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,379
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,622,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Edward S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Edward S | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,265 | $1,459,100 | $991,100 | $468,000 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $1,368,200 | $920,300 | $447,900 |
| 2023 | $7,630 | $1,302,000 | $914,900 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $1,182,100 | $839,700 | $342,400 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $1,155,700 | $822,800 | $332,900 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $1,129,900 | $814,700 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $1,104,300 | $689,700 | $414,600 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $1,006,800 | $624,800 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $963,200 | $599,800 | $363,400 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $862,800 | $514,800 | $348,000 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $759,900 | $449,800 | $310,100 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $710,600 | $404,800 | $305,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map