155 Haltom Dr Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $195,358 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Haltom Dr, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $216,840, approximately $148 per square foot. 155 Haltom Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Marshall County High School, and Titus Christian Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Renea Kahl Nicole and Renea Michael
Bought by
Castle Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Castle Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Rentals Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Castle Rentals Llc | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $159,000 | $12,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $159,000 | $12,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $159,000 | $12,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $159,000 | $12,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $827 | $83,000 | $10,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $509 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $510 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $529 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $530 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $537 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $518 | $87,800 | $10,000 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $526 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $87,800 | $10,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map